Wood Workers Source

8:00 am - 5:00 pm, Monday - Saturday

Wood Database and Searchable Library
Litsea reticulata

General Description
Botanical Name: Litsea reticulata
Other Common Names: Batikuling, Boi loi, Bolly gum, Bollywood, Medang, Medang padang, Ondon
Common Uses: Carvings, Furniture , Joinery, Light construction, Veneer, Balusters, Building construction, Building materials, Chairs, Chests, Concealed parts (Furniture), Construction, Core Stock, Decorative veneer, Desks, Dining-room furniture, Dowell pins, Dowells, Drawer sides, Excelsior, Figured veneer, Fine furniture, Floor lamps, Furniture components, Furniture squares or stock, Hatracks, Interior construction, Kitchen cabinets, Living-room suites, Moldings, Office furniture, Plain veneer, Radio, stereo, TV cabinets, Rustic furniture, Stairworks, Stools, Stringers, Tables , Utility furniture, Wardrobes, Woodwork
Region: Oceania and S.E. Asia
Country: Australia, Burma, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam

Sorry, this wood is not available for sale right now.
However, we may have a similar species or an appropriate substitute. Let us help! Feel free to contact us.