Wood Workers Source

8:00 am - 5:00 pm, Monday - Saturday

Wood Database and Searchable Library
Millettia pendula

General Description
Botanical Name: Millettia pendula
Other Common Names: Khacho, Thinwin
Common Uses: Bridge construction, Heavy construction, Ornamental work , Piling, Railroad ties, Tool handles, Wheels , Bridge beams, Bridge joists, Building construction, Building materials, Cabin construction, Construction, Crossties, Factory construction, Farm vehicles, Handles, Mine timbers, Pile-driver cushions, Shafts/Handles, Wheel spokes
Region: Oceania and S.E. Asia
Country: Burma

Sorry, this wood is not available for sale right now.
However, we may have a similar species or an appropriate substitute. Let us help! Feel free to contact us.