Wood Workers Source

8:00 am - 5:00 pm, Monday - Saturday

Wood Database and Searchable Library
Brachystegia zenkeri

General Description
Botanical Name: Brachystegia zenkeri
Other Common Names: Bomanga, Ekop evene, Ekop leke, Manga, Meblo, Mendou, Naga, Ngu, Nzang, Okwen, Yegna, Akolodo, Ariella
Common Uses: Cooperages, Decorative plywood, Domestic flooring, Furniture , Joinery, Veneer, Chairs, Chests, Concealed parts (Furniture), Core Stock, Decorative veneer, Desks, Dining-room furniture, Dowell pins, Dowells, Drawer sides, Excelsior, Figured veneer, Fine furniture, Floor lamps, Flooring, Furniture components, Furniture squares or stock, Hatracks, Kitchen cabinets, Living-room suites, Office furniture, Parquet flooring, Plain veneer, Plywood, Radio, stereo, TV cabinets, Rustic furniture, Stools, Sub-flooring, Tables , Utility furniture, Wardrobes
Region: Africa
Country: Benin, Cameroon, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea Bissau, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Togo, Zaire

Sorry, this wood is not available for sale right now.
However, we may have a similar species or an appropriate substitute. Let us help! Feel free to contact us.