Wood Workers Source

8:00 am - 5:00 pm, Monday - Saturday

Wood Database and Searchable Library
Aesculus octandra

General Description
Botanical Name: Aesculus octandra
Other Common Names: Buckeye, Yellow buckeye
Common Uses: Boxes and crates, Drawing boards, Furniture , Novelties, Plaques, Tobacco boxes, Trunks, Valises, Woodenware, Casks, Chairs, Chests, Concealed parts (Furniture), Desks, Dining-room furniture, Dowell pins, Dowells, Drawer sides, Fine furniture, Floor lamps, Furniture components, Furniture squares or stock, Hatracks, Kitchen cabinets, Living-room suites, Office furniture, Packing cases, Radio, stereo, TV cabinets, Rustic furniture, Stools, Tables , Utility furniture, Wardrobes
Region: North America
Country: United States

Sorry, this wood is not available for sale right now.
However, we may have a similar species or an appropriate substitute. Let us help! Feel free to contact us.